GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Inc. dba/Thisisitbbq.com (“This Is It! BBQ & Seafood” or “we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of its users (“user” or “you”) whether they use our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Customized Mobile Applications and/or Customized websites power by This Is It! BBQ & Seafood, including other media forms and media channels related or connected thereto (collectively, the ” This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services”) to order Products from Merchants, to advertise products for sale or simply to view the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. The following This Is It! BBQ & Seafood privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is designed to inform you, as a user of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, about the types of information that This Is It! BBQ & Seafood may gather about or collect from you in connection with your use of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. It also is intended to explain the conditions under which This Is It! BBQ & Seafood uses and discloses that information, and your rights in relation to that information. Changes to this Privacy Policy are discussed at the end of this document. Each time you use the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, however, the current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, each time you use the Website you should check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the beginning of this document) and review any changes since the last time you used the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. Our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services are hosted in the United States of America and is subject to U.S. state and federal law. If you are accessing our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring your personal information to us in the United States, and by using our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, you consent to that transfer and to abide by the applicable laws of applicable states and U.S. federal law concerning your use of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services and your agreements with us. Any persons accessing our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services from any jurisdiction with laws or regulations governing the use of the Internet, including personal data collection, use and disclosure different from those of the jurisdictions mentioned above may only use the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services in a manner lawful in their jurisdiction. If your use of our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services would be unlawful in your jurisdiction, please do not use the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services.

BY USING OR ACCESSING THIS IS IT! BBQ & SEAFOOD SERVICES, YOU ARE ACCEPTING THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

CHILDREN

The This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Service is not intended for children under 13 years of age. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13.

GATHERING, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF NON-PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

Users of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services Generally

“Non-Personally-Identifying Information” is information that, without the aid of additional information, cannot be directly associated with a specific person. “Personally-Identifying Information,” by contrast, is information such as a name or email address that, without more, can be directly associated with a specific person. Like most online operators, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood gathers from users of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services Non-Personally-Identifying Information of the sort that Mobile applications and Web browsers, depending on their settings, may make available. That information includes the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system and browser type, and the locations of the Mobile device or Web pages the user views right before arriving at, while navigating and immediately after leaving the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood analyzes Non-Personally-Identifying Information gathered from users of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services to help This Is It! BBQ & Seafood better understand how the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Service is being used. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood is able to better design the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services to improve users’ experiences, both in terms of content and ease of use. From time to time, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood may also release the Non-Personally-Identifying Information gathered from This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services users in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. We may also periodically obtain both Personally-Identifying Information and Non-Personally-Identifying Information about you from other This Is It! BBQ & Seafood-affiliated businesses, business partners, contractors and other third parties and add it to our account information or other information we have collected. Examples of information that we may receive include: updated address information, purchase history, and additional demographic information.

Web Cookies

A “Web Cookie” is a string of information that a website stores on a user’s computer, and that the user’s browser provides to the website each time the user submits a query to the site. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services uses Web Cookies to track the pages that users visit during each This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Website session, both to help This Is It! BBQ & Seafood improve users’ experiences and to help This Is It! BBQ & Seafood understand how the Website is being used. As with other Non-Personally-Identifying Information gathered from users of the Website, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services analyzes and discloses in aggregated form information gathered using Web Cookies, so as to help This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, its partners and others better understand how the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Service is being used. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood does not attempt to link information gathered using Web Cookies to Personally-Identifying Information. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood USERS WHO DO NOT WISH TO HAVE WEB COOKIES PLACED ON THEIR COMPUTERS SHOULD SET THEIR BROWSERS TO REFUSE WEB COOKIES BEFORE ACCESSING THE WEBSITE, WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT CERTAIN FEATURES OF THE WEBSITE MAY NOT FUNCTION PROPERLY WITHOUT THE AID OF WEB COOKIES. WEBSITE USERS WHO REFUSE WEB COOKIES ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY RESULTING LOSS OF FUNCTIONALITY.

Third Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. These companies may use information (not including any Personally-Identifying Information) about your visits to this and other applications or websites that are contained in Web Cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Please contact us if you would like to know the identity of the third-party advertising companies we are currently using to serve ads.

Beacons

A ” Beacon” is an object that is embedded in a web page that is usually invisible to the user and allows website operators to check whether a user has viewed a particular web page or an email. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services may use Beacons on the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services and in emails to count users who have visited particular pages, viewed emails, and to deliver co-branded services. Beacons are not used to access users’ Personally-Identifying Information; they are a technique This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services may use to compile aggregated statistics about This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services usage. Beacons collect only a limited set of information including a Web Cookie number, time and date of a page or email view, and a description of the page or email on which the Beacon resides. You may not decline Beacons, however, they can be rendered ineffective on the web services by declining all Web Cookies or modifying your browser setting to notify you each time a Web Cookie is tendered and permit you to accept or decline Web Cookies on an individual basis. Aggregated and Non-Personally-Identifying Information We may share aggregated and Non-Personally Identifying Information we collect under any of the above circumstances. We may also share it with third parties and our affiliate companies to develop and deliver targeted advertising on our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services and on websites or services of third parties. We may combine Non-Personally Identifying Information we collect with additional Non-Personally Identifying Information collected from other sources. We also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, we may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any Personally-Identifying Information and may be used to develop This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services content that we hope you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising.

COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION

Mobile App or Website Registration

As defined above, Personally-Identifying Information is information that can be directly associated with a specific person. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood collects a range of Personally-Identifying Information from and about This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Service users. Much of the Personally-Identifying Information collected by This Is It! BBQ & Seafood about users is information provided by users themselves at the time they register with the Mobile App or Website and purchase products. That information may include each user’s name, address, email address, and telephone number, and, if you transact business with us, financial information such as your payment method (valid credit card number, type, expiration date or other financial information). We also may request information about your interests and activities, your gender, age, date of birth, username, hometown and other demographic information, and other relevant information as determined by This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services from time to time. Users of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services are under no obligation to provide This Is It! BBQ & Seafood with Personally-Identifying Information of any kind, with the caveat that a user’s refusal to do so may prevent the user from using certain This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Service features.

BY REGISTERING WITH OR USING THE This Is It! BBQ & Seafood SERVICE, YOU CONSENT TO THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS “COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY-IDENTIFYING INFORMATION” SECTION.

Online Forums and Public Postings; Other Collections

Certain Personally-Identifying Information collected from users is disclosed as a matter of course as a result of those users’ use of the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. If we provide areas on our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services where you can post information and reviews about merchants. Such postings are governed by our Terms of Use. In addition, such postings may appear on other mobile apps or websites or when searches are executed on the subject of your posting. Also, whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information on publicly-viewable web pages, that information will be publicly available and can be collected and used by others. For example, if you post your email address, you may receive unsolicited messages. We cannot control who reads your posting or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so we encourage you to exercise discretion and caution with respect to your personal information. USERS ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSS OF PRIVACY OR OTHER HARM RESULTING FROM THEIR VOLUNTARY DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION.

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Communications

We may occasionally use your name, device and email address to send you notifications regarding new services offered by the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services or merchant that we think you may find valuable. We may also send you service-related announcements from time to time through the general operation of the service. Generally, you may opt out of such emails at the time receiving or turn off push notifications in your device settings, though we reserve the right to send you notices about your account even if you opt out of all voluntary email or push notifications.

Notices of Violations of This Is It! BBQ & Seafood services Terms of Use and Other Communications Directed to This Is It! BBQ & Seafood

By submitting a copyright infringement notification under the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) (explained further in our Infringement Policy) or other communication (including communications about content stored on or transmitted through the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services) you consent to have such communication forwarded to the person or entity who stored, transmitted or linked to the content addressed by your communication, in order to facilitate a prompt resolution. For notices of violations of our Terms of Use or other communications (but not DMCA copyright infringement notifications), upon request This Is It! BBQ & Seafood will edit out your name and contact information. However, DMCA copyright infringement notifications (including any personally identifiable information set forth in the notifications) will be forwarded as submitted to This Is It! BBQ & Seafood without any deletions.

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Disclosures

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood will disclose Personally-Identifying Information under the following circumstances:

  • By Law or to Protect Rights. When we believe disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, our users, our employees, or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; or to enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements or policies, in response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order, or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us. • Direct mail partners. From time to time we may share our postal mailing list with selected providers of goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you prefer not to receive mailings from these providers, you may opt-out by notifying This Is It! BBQ & Seafood using the contact information below. • Marketing Communications. Unless users opt-out from receiving This Is It! BBQ & Seafood marketing materials, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood will email or push notify users about products and services that This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services believes may be of interest to them and This Is It! BBQ & Seafood also will provide users’ email information to third parties, so that those third parties may directly contact users about additional products and services. If a user wishes to opt-out of receiving marketing materials from This Is It! BBQ & Seafood or having their email information provided to third parties at any time after registration, users may contact us using the contact information below. Even after opting-out, a user may continue to receive marketing emails or push messages from third parties to whom This Is It! BBQ & Seafood already has provided the user’s email information. Users will be responsible for directly contacting such third parties to request cessation of further marketing emails. • Merchants. Whenever a user places an order for a product from a merchant, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood will transfer all information to the merchant necessary for preparing and processing the order. On occasion, this may include transferring credit card and other payment information in cases where a merchant, rather than This Is It! BBQ & Seafood, is processing the payment. Users will need to contact merchant directly to determine the privacy policies that apply to the information that This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services transfers to the merchant. • Third Party Service Providers. We may share your Personally-Identifying Information, which may include your name and contact information (including email address) with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services functionality, and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. We may also share your name, contact information and credit card information with our authorized service providers who process credit card payments. These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purpose. • Business Transfers; Bankruptcy. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood reserves the right to transfer all Personally-Identifying Information in its possession to a successor organization in the event of a merger, acquisition, or bankruptcy or other sale of all or a portion of This Is It! BBQ & Seafood’s assets. Other than to the extent ordered by a bankruptcy or other court, the use and disclosure of all transferred Personally-Identifying Information will be subject to this Privacy Policy, or to a new privacy policy if you are given notice of that new privacy policy and are given an opportunity to affirmatively opt-out of it. Personally-Identifying Information submitted or collected after a transfer, however, may be subject to a new privacy policy adopted by the successor organization.

Changing Personally-Identifying Information; Account Termination

You may at any time review or change your Personally-Identifying Information by going to your account settings or contacting us using the contact information below. Upon your request, we will deactivate or delete your account and contact information from our active databases. Such information will be deactivated or deleted as soon as practicable based on your account activity and accordance with our deactivation policy and applicable law. To make this request, either go to your account settings or contact us as provided below. We will retain in our files some personal information to prevent fraud, to troubleshoot problems, to assist with any investigations, to enforce our Terms of Use and to comply with legal requirements as is permitted by law. Therefore, you should not expect that all your personal information will be completely removed from our databases in response to your requests. Additionally, we keep a history of changed information to investigate suspected fraud with your account.

General Use

We use the Personally-Identifiable Information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services to: deliver the products and services that you have requested, manage your account and provide you with customer support, communicate with you by email, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us, our affiliate companies or other third parties, develop and display content and advertising tailored to your interests on our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services and other sites, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, measure consumer interest in our services, reward you for the ads you watch, inform you of updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our Terms of Use, and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems. In particular, we may examine your Personally-Identifiable Information to identify users using multiple user IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your Personally-Identifiable Information for accuracy and to detect errors and omissions. We may use financial information or payment method to process payment for any purchases made on our This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, enroll you in the discount, rebate, and other programs in which you elect to participate, to protect against or identify possible fraudulent transactions, and otherwise as needed to manage our business.

CONTESTS, GIVEAWAYS AND SURVEYS

From time to time, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services may offer This Is It! BBQ & Seafood users the opportunity to participate in contests, giveaways and other promotions. Any information submitted in connection with such activities will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. From time to time, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services may also ask This Is It! BBQ & Seafood users to participate in surveys designed to help This Is It! BBQ & Seafood improve the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. Any Personally-Identifying Information provided to This Is It! BBQ & Seafood in connection with any survey will be used only in relation to that survey, and will be disclosed to third parties not bound by this Privacy Policy only in non-personally-identifying, aggregated form.

EMAIL TO FRIENDS FEATURE AND REFERRAL PROGRAM

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood may offer users the ability to send friends emails about the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. If users choose to use this feature, be assured that This Is It! BBQ & Seafood only uses friends’ email addresses on a one-time basis to send the requested email.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION BY THIRD PARTIES GENERALLY

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood contractually prohibits its contractors, affiliates, vendors and suppliers from disclosing Personally-Identifying Information received from This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services, other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Third parties are under no obligation to comply with this Privacy Policy, however, with respect to Personally-Identifying Information that users provide directly to those third parties or that those third parties collect for themselves. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood neither owns nor controls the third-party websites accessible through the This Is It! BBQ & Seafood Services. Thus, this Privacy Policy does not apply to information provided to or gathered by the third parties that operate them. Before visiting a third-party, whether by means of a link on the mobile app or Website or otherwise, and before providing any Personally-Identifying Information to any third party, users should inform themselves of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible, and should take those steps necessary to, in those users’ discretion, protect their privacy.

SECURITY

We take security of your Personally-Identifying Information seriously and use reasonable electronic, personnel, and physical measures to protect it from loss, theft, alteration, or misuse. However, please be advised that even the best security measures cannot fully eliminate all risks.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any and all changes to This Is It! BBQ & Seafood’s Privacy Policy will be reflected on this page and the date new versions are posted will be stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. Unless This Is It! BBQ & Seafood obtains your express consent, any revised Privacy Policy will apply only to information collected after such time as the revised Privacy Policy takes effect, and not to information collected under any earlier Privacy Policies. Users should regularly check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. This Is It! BBQ & Seafood will always post new versions of the Privacy Policy on the Mobile apps and Websites. However, This Is It! BBQ & Seafood may, as determined in its discretion, decide to notify users of changes made to this Privacy Policy via email or otherwise. Accordingly, it is important that users always maintain and update their contact information. Changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective 30 days after posting changes.

Georgia PRIVACY RIGHTS

Georgia Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are Georgia residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a Georgia resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to our privacy officer as listed below.

CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact our privacy officer at:

Privacy Officer

This Is It! BBQ & Seafood

Email: info@thisisitbbq.com

Phone: 678-817-7757